Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gridino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gridino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gridino with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9221,816
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1231,941
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9171,813
YaoundeCameroon 7,1384,436
YokoCameroon 6,9334,308
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0923,785
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5233,432
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,4904,033
YanjiChina 5,9373,689
YichangChina 6,3143,924
YinchuanChina 5,3333,314
YiningChina 3,7052,302
YariguiesColombia 10,1196,288
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7575,442
YasicaDominican Republic 8,6945,403
YazdIran 4,0022,487
YakushimaJapan 7,2084,479
YamagataJapan 6,8254,241
YamaguchiJapan 6,8674,267
YokkaichiJapan 7,0034,352
YokohamaJapan 7,0784,398
YonagoJapan 6,8204,238
YonagunijimaJapan 7,4594,635
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,6395,990
YeMyanmar 7,2584,510
YolaNigeria 6,5284,057
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,6514,133
YurimaguasPeru 11,5417,172
YekaterinburgRussia 1,6901,050
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,0553,763
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3192,063
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3314,556
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0623,767
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,3364,559
York, PaUsa 6,8854,278
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8884,281
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7475,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -