Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gridino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gridino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gridino with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9748,684
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4084,603
ParanaArgentina 13,4368,349
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0818,129
PehuajoArgentina 13,8978,636
PergaminoArgentina 13,6468,480
PigeArgentina 14,0858,753
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5788,437
PosadasArgentina 12,7997,953
PresidenciaArgentina 12,9468,045
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,9628,676
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6448,478
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8387,978
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7957,329
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9033,047
ParakouBenin 6,7494,194
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1476,305
ParacatuBrazil 11,3787,070
ParanaBrazil 10,9486,803
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2877,635
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8197,345
ParintinsBrazil 10,3436,427
ParnaibaBrazil 9,7166,038
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7297,910
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5037,148
PaulistanaBrazil 10,2036,340
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2066,342
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0126,843
PeixeBrazil 10,9286,791
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3026,402
PicosBrazil 10,1096,282
PiraiBrazil 11,7977,331
PirenopolisBrazil 11,3327,042
PompeuBrazil 11,4997,146
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,3057,647
Porto De MozBrazil 10,0476,244
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,4707,749
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2917,016
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8537,987
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7956,708
PosseBrazil 11,0406,860
PlevenBulgaria 2,5781,602
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7131,686
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9394,933
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2363,875
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4692,777
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0024,351
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3023,916
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5104,046
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1593,827
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0874,404
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4583,392
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9634,327
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5334,059
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3543,948
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5604,076
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5934,097
Princeton, BcCanada 6,4904,033
ParronChile 14,1388,785
Puerto AysenChile 15,2779,494
Puerto MonttChile 14,9309,278
Punta ArenasChile 15,8649,858
PingbianChina 6,3453,943
PeralesColombia 10,4426,489
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9326,172
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2676,380
PragueCzech Republic 2,1111,312
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,9045,533
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7205,418
PoloDominican Republic 8,8805,518
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,6805,394
PichilingueEcuador 11,1936,956
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2296,978
PuyoEcuador 11,1716,942
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8542,395
ParisFrance 2,6631,655
PerpignanFrance 3,2312,008
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,1688,183
Port-GentilGabon 7,6904,779
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5837,198
PotsdamGermany 1,9261,197
PatrasGreece 3,1861,980
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3422,077
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7282,317
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6435,371
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8945,527
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6816,016
PecsHungary 2,4231,506
PambanIndia 7,1414,437
PuneIndia 5,9823,717
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0245,608
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3165,789
PadovaItaly 2,6581,652
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6091,621
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3812,101
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3802,100
PantelleriaItaly 3,5552,209
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7701,721
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3252,066
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8791,789
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9011,803
PiacenzaItaly 2,7781,726
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8821,791
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,7461,706
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0951,923
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0501,895
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,0311,884
PrizziItaly 3,4202,125
PakseLaos 7,6184,734
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3795,206
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7546,061
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7936,085
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7276,666
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,7871,732
PatheinMyanmar 6,9714,332
PutaoMyanmar 6,0203,741
PyiMyanmar 6,7834,215
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9048,640
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,9789,929
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,27010,110
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,26910,110
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,30210,130
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,8459,847
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,0889,997
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7946,086
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1244,427
PohangNorth Korea 6,5954,098
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,1493,821
PadidanPakistan 4,9183,056
PanjgurPakistan 4,7832,972
ParachinarPakistan 4,2532,643
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9463,074
PeshawarPakistan 4,2932,668
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,9727,439
PilarParaguay 12,8567,989
PiscoPeru 12,3457,672
PiuraPeru 11,6637,248
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9187,406
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7455,434
PoznanPoland 1,8001,119
PrzemyslPoland 1,9181,192
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8632,401
PortalegrePortugal 3,9692,466
Porto Portugal 3,8372,384
PavelecRussia 1,370851
PecoraRussia 1,029639
PermRussia 1,415879
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9613,704
PetrozavodskRussia 455283
PjatigorskRussia 2,4811,542
PoronajskRussia 5,8503,635
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2181,379
Providenja BayRussia 5,3543,327
PskovRussia 959596
PodorSenegal 6,5644,079
PopradSlovakia 2,0511,275
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1356,919
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,2066,342
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5562,210
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2944,533
Port SudanSudan 5,1533,202
ParamariboSuriname 9,4115,848
PiteňSweden 613381
PalmyraSyria 3,4942,171
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,6309,091
PhetchabunThailand 7,2804,524
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2054,477
PhraeThailand 7,0654,390
PhuketThailand 8,0344,992
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0044,974
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5324,680
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6904,778
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,2065,721
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7891,733
PoltavaUkraine 1,8131,126
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3608,302
PradoUruguay 13,5478,419
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,5088,394
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3674,578
Pana, IlUsa 7,3614,575
Paoli, InUsa 7,3014,537
Paris, IlUsa 7,2644,514
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7614,201
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2805,145
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5764,708
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0985,032
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8664,888
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5074,665
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4034,600
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2205,108
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2494,504
Perry, OkUsa 7,9564,944
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8324,245
Philo, OhUsa 7,0634,389
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6085,349
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1654,453
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9904,965
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7214,177
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0974,410
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9484,318
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6744,147
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4604,014
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7744,831
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5954,719
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7214,177
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8914,904
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2084,479
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5025,283
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7114,170
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2084,479
Portage, WiUsa 6,8844,278
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2733,898
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4664,639
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0474,379
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0465,000
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1014,412
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0494,380
Princeton, InUsa 7,4704,642
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5044,042
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9144,918
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9906,208
PetaukeZambia 8,9175,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -