Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gridino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gridino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gridino with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0672,527
NeuquenArgentina 14,4728,993
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,8118,582
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8369,219
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5337,788
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6719,117
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1038,764
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4215,233
NatitingouBenin 6,6804,151
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7047,273
NgaoundereCameroon 6,7134,172
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9554,322
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7352,942
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0914,407
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3193,305
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3743,339
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3543,327
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,4534,010
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3343,936
N’DjamenaChad 6,1623,829
NanchangChina 6,7304,182
NanjingChina 6,5264,055
NanningChina 6,9724,332
NicosiaCyprus 3,4212,126
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7291,075
NaguaDominican Republic 8,6885,399
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8465,497
NegeleEthiopia 6,7454,192
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0098,705
NandiFiji 14,0098,705
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 750466
NancyFrance 2,5261,569
NantesFrance 2,9771,850
NiceFrance 2,9881,857
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8341,140
NurembergGermany 2,2731,413
NurnbergGermany 2,2741,413
NaxosGreece 3,2602,026
NanortalikGreenland 3,8042,364
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7332,319
NordGreenland 2,2141,376
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7422,325
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2554,508
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8973,665
New DelhiIndia 5,0553,141
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,0621,903
NaganoJapan 6,8984,286
NagasakiJapan 6,9404,313
NagoJapan 7,4674,640
NagoyaJapan 6,9964,348
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,4934,657
NaraJapan 6,9974,348
NazeJapan 7,3564,571
NemuroJapan 6,5174,050
NiigataJapan 6,8074,230
NikkoJapan 6,9424,314
NobeokaJapan 7,0324,370
NairobiKenya 7,4744,644
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,1707,563
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7202,312
NidaLithuania 1,391864
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,8805,518
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6856,018
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,6185,355
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7645,446
NaraMali 6,4384,000
NioroMali 6,5034,041
NemaMauritania 6,2853,905
NouakchottMauritania 6,4544,010
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0868,753
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,23710,090
NelsonNew Zealand 16,26810,109
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,34810,159
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1276,293
N’GuigmiNiger 5,9673,708
NiameyNiger 6,3173,926
Narvik, NordlandNorway 794493
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 670417
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,6121,002
NawabshahPakistan 4,9893,100
NokkundiPakistan 4,5472,826
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,4047,708
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3675,200
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 820510
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,7432,947
NikolaevRussia 2,1051,308
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,3883,348
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,9393,691
NizneangarskRussia 3,9372,447
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5512,207
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,311815
NovgorodRussia 841522
NovosibirskRussia 2,8111,747
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4394,623
No. 6Sudan 5,0233,121
NyalaSudan 6,0353,750
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,3414,562
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3134,544
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0324,991
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0274,367
NarathiwatThailand 8,3305,176
NigdeTurkey 3,1061,930
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1861,980
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0371,266
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9944,346
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9944,346
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6044,725
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2505,126
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7624,824
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4614,015
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7424,189
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8924,283
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0814,400
New London, WiUsa 6,8364,248
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3665,199
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3765,205
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0324,370
New YorkUsa 6,6744,147
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7004,164
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6934,159
Newark, NjUsa 6,7104,170
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5874,093
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6754,769
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8514,878
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8844,899
Newport, TnUsa 7,5064,664
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4233,370
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1674,454
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3394,561
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7264,801
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3804,586
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5164,670
Norton, KsUsa 7,6174,733
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9584,324
NdolaZambia 8,7885,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -