Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gridino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gridino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gridino with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9602,461
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,2642,650
HuamboAngola 8,8925,526
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9837,447
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2819,496
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2789,494
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9958,075
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9643,085
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9163,676
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9133,674
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8883,659
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6714,145
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9763,092
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8884,280
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7153,552
Hope, BcCanada 7,0384,374
HaikouChina 7,3274,553
HailarChina 4,9323,065
HamiChina 4,3502,703
HetanChina 4,3022,673
HavanaCuba 8,8235,483
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7265,423
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7185,417
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8315,488
HelwanEgypt 4,0142,494
HurguadaEgypt 4,3092,678
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0321,263
HelsinkiFinland 816507
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 791492
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6879,126
HamburgGermany 1,9211,194
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9211,194
HannoverGermany 2,0401,268
HelgolandGermany 1,9541,214
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,4451,519
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4572,148
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6042,239
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,4596,499
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,2546,372
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2831,419
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2563,888
HaifaIsrael 3,6792,286
HaboroJapan 6,2733,898
HachijojimaJapan 7,3154,545
HachinoheJapan 6,6454,129
HagiJapan 6,8404,251
HakodateJapan 6,4884,032
HamadaJapan 6,8204,238
HamamatsuJapan 7,0684,392
HikoneJapan 6,9564,323
HimejiJapan 6,9354,310
HiradoJapan 6,8644,265
HirooJapan 6,5374,062
HiroshimaJapan 6,8864,279
HitaJapan 6,9284,305
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0294,368
HunLibya 4,2872,664
HomboriMali 6,2353,875
HomalinMyanmar 6,1573,826
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,0964,410
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,37110,173
HighbankNew Zealand 16,42410,206
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,31210,136
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,53610,276
HororataNew Zealand 16,43310,212
HyderabadPakistan 5,0823,158
HuanucoPeru 11,9517,427
HelPoland 1,524947
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,7651,097
HatangaRussia 2,6301,634
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,094680
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7026,029
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2952,669
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2271,384
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5027,769
HaejuSouth Korea 6,2423,879
HyesanSouth Korea 6,0233,742
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5424,687
HalaibSudan 4,8593,020
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6253,495
HudeibaSudan 5,3753,340
HaparandaSweden 483300
HarnosandSweden 888552
HamaSyria 3,4252,129
HassakahSyria 3,2922,046
Hua HinThailand 7,6204,735
HakkariTurkey 3,2041,991
Hull, EnglandUk 2,3301,448
HersonUkraine 2,1461,334
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8851,172
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6465,373
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3023,916
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5024,662
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8584,262
Hart, MiUsa 6,7904,219
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5324,059
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2674,516
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9044,912
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3764,583
Hays, KsUsa 7,6964,782
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2365,118
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5634,700
Helena, MtUsa 7,1864,465
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6204,114
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3254,552
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5734,706
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0054,974
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8644,887
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0224,985
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0644,390
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8114,232
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3994,598
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9614,326
Holly, CoUsa 7,8814,898
Homer, AkUsa 6,0473,758
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2054,477
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5704,704
Horton, KsUsa 7,5294,679
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3764,583
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1954,471
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7104,170
Houma, LaUsa 8,4335,240
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5425,308
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2484,504
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7754,831
Huron, SdUsa 7,1084,417
HanoiVietnam 7,0264,366
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0945,030
HarareZimbabwe 9,3255,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -