Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gridino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gridino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gridino with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,9623,084
DjelfaAlgeria 4,0392,510
DavisAntarctica 15,3259,523
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0457,485
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5457,174
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0356,236
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3188,897
DhakaBangladesh 6,0943,787
D’UccleBelgium 2,3991,491
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3407,047
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5227,160
DouradosBrazil 12,2367,603
DoualaCameroon 7,1564,447
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1473,199
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4514,009
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3263,931
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1333,811
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2343,252
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9992,485
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8423,630
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3953,974
DuianChina 5,1733,214
DubrovnikCroatia 2,7821,729
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0773,776
DajabonDominican Republic 8,7435,433
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,8615,506
DabaaEgypt 3,9012,424
DakhlaEgypt 4,5102,803
DijonFrance 2,7051,681
DresdenGermany 2,0241,258
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,1371,328
DebrecenHungary 2,1891,361
DalatangiIceland 2,1681,348
DaltonganjIndia 5,7863,596
DarbhangaIndia 5,6453,508
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8973,664
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9003,666
DumkaIndia 5,8933,662
DwarkaIndia 5,4223,369
DezfulIran 3,8512,393
DublinIreland 2,6191,627
DecimomannuItaly 3,3742,096
DobbiacoItaly 2,5141,562
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2544,508
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7462,328
DagorettiKenya 7,4744,645
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,189739
DedzaMalawi 8,9205,543
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7742,966
DashbalbarMongolia 4,6782,907
DaweiMyanmar 7,3904,592
De BiltNetherlands 2,2471,397
De KooyNetherlands 2,1891,361
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1871,359
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,27910,116
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,43210,211
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,7659,797
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,57810,302
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,59110,310
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,527949
DalbandinPakistan 4,5882,851
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4932,792
DirPakistan 4,1802,598
DroshPakistan 4,1402,573
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,1795,082
DohaQatar 4,6722,903
DorohoiRomania 2,0541,276
Dikson IslandRussia 1,8901,174
DudinkaRussia 2,1401,330
DzardzanRussia 3,5032,177
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5372,819
DakarSenegal 6,8634,265
DaruSierra Leone 7,3194,548
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6656,627
DamazinSudan 6,0183,739
DongolaSudan 5,2063,235
DamascusSyria 3,6152,246
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6142,246
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4192,125
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7242,314
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0995,033
DjerbaTunisia 3,9302,442
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1351,948
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2531,400
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4801,541
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9241,195
DonetskUkraine 1,9911,237
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7462,949
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6914,779
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1594,449
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2835,147
Danville, IlUsa 7,2644,514
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5524,693
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1774,460
David City, NeUsa 7,4074,603
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1494,443
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3194,548
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1265,049
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3765,205
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2964,534
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7695,449
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0984,411
Delphine, InUsa 7,1294,430
Denton, MdUsa 6,9484,318
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7654,825
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2794,523
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0264,987
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7914,220
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8824,277
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6484,753
Dillon, MtUsa 7,3774,584
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1214,425
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8534,880
Dover, DeUsa 6,9484,318
Dover, TnUsa 7,6774,770
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4075,224
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1014,413
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6874,156
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5024,662
Durham, NhUsa 6,3633,954
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8753,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -