Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gridino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gridino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gridino with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8152,371
ShkoderAlbania 2,8101,746
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6942,295
SaltaArgentina 12,9788,065
San AntonioArgentina 14,5099,016
San LuisArgentina 13,8458,603
San RafaelArgentina 14,0658,740
Santa RosaArgentina 14,0708,743
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,2138,211
SarmientoArgentina 15,1359,405
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6039,075
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5969,070
SalzburgAustria 2,3811,480
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8521,772
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0621,903
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9411,828
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9893,100
SaveBenin 6,8954,285
Santa CruzBolivia 12,1687,561
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,6451,643
SalvadorBrazil 10,5896,580
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9308,035
SantaremBrazil 10,2296,356
SantosBrazil 12,0327,477
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9077,399
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,5336,546
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9356,174
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6247,845
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8597,991
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7917,327
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7726,072
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2266,976
São PauloBrazil 12,0027,458
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8397,357
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5427,172
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4006,463
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4676,504
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4927,141
SobralBrazil 9,7166,038
SoureBrazil 9,7786,076
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,6456,615
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2918,259
SurubimBrazil 9,9396,176
SadovoBulgaria 2,7121,685
SandanskiBulgaria 2,8011,741
SofiaBulgaria 2,6791,665
SiemreapCambodia 7,7104,791
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8373,627
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,8644,265
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9403,691
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7174,174
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2452,638
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7253,558
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4864,031
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4904,033
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0793,156
Scott, SkCanada 6,5084,044
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4873,409
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9113,673
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1503,821
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0083,112
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3953,974
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3423,941
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2973,913
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5054,042
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3443,321
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7523,574
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,7074,168
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,7094,169
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6263,496
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4093,361
SalCape Verde 6,8774,274
SantiagoChile 14,0658,740
SewellChile 14,1068,766
ShanghaiChina 6,7214,176
ShantouChina 7,2804,524
ShenyangChina 5,7933,600
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8736,135
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7166,037
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2416,364
SibenikCroatia 2,7201,690
SplitCroatia 2,7301,697
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,594990
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7491,087
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7155,415
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7645,446
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7015,407
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7125,414
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6835,396
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7865,459
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7405,431
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8025,469
San JuanDominican Republic 8,8045,471
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7345,427
SanchezDominican Republic 8,6955,403
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7165,416
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,7415,432
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7855,459
San GabrielEcuador 10,9496,804
SalloumEgypt 3,8762,409
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1302,567
SohagEgypt 4,3802,722
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1382,572
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0416,239
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,2029,447
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 394245
StrasbourgFrance 2,4871,546
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4575,877
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3965,839
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5581,589
SchleswigGermany 1,8581,154
StuttgartGermany 2,4111,498
SamosGreece 3,1761,974
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0661,905
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4542,146
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4992,174
SiguiriGuinea 6,8964,285
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9146,161
SzegedHungary 2,3531,462
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3311,448
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5611,591
SagarIndia 5,6013,481
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4052,737
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9766,820
SemnanIran 3,5852,228
ShahroudIran 3,5312,194
ShirazIran 4,2242,625
ShannonIreland 2,7981,739
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,9541,836
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,9331,823
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0811,915
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8531,773
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,2442,016
Scuro MountainItaly 3,1761,974
SigonellaItaly 3,4172,123
SassandraIvory Coast 7,4794,648
SagaJapan 6,9064,292
SaigoJapan 6,7454,191
SakaiJapan 6,8054,229
SakataJapan 6,7404,188
SapporoJapan 6,3873,969
SaseboJapan 6,8924,283
SendaiJapan 6,8454,254
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,0764,397
ShimonosekiJapan 6,8664,266
ShinjoJapan 6,7734,209
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1184,423
ShirakawaJapan 6,9314,307
ShizuokaJapan 7,0744,396
SumotoJapan 6,9944,346
SuttsuJapan 6,3713,959
SuwaJapan 6,9554,322
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,4438,975
SavannakhetLaos 7,4234,613
SiauliaiLithuania 1,264785
SiluteLithuania 1,373853
SkopjeMacedonia 2,7831,729
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0085,598
SalimaMalawi 8,8575,504
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1055,658
SibuMalaysia 9,1875,709
SanMali 6,5494,069
SegouMali 6,5854,092
SikassoMali 6,7874,217
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3905,835
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9926,209
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,5802,846
SainshandMongolia 4,9103,051
SafiMorocco 4,7392,945
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0723,152
SittweMyanmar 6,5484,069
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,11810,016
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6701,038
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,506936
SaiqOman 5,0333,128
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6173,490
SurOman 5,1343,190
SialkotPakistan 4,5552,830
SibbiPakistan 4,6272,875
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,7827,943
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4657,746
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0485,623
SandomierzPoland 1,8461,147
SniezkaPoland 2,0011,244
SuwalkiPoland 1,459906
SzczecinPoland 1,7761,104
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,2562,645
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9563,080
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6195,356
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8106,096
Satu MareRomania 2,1301,324
SibiuRomania 2,3261,445
SulinaRomania 2,3271,446
SadrinskRussia 1,8761,166
Saint PetersburgRussia 697433
SalekhardRussia 1,417881
SaratovRussia 1,7161,067
SejmcanRussia 4,8273,000
SelagoncyRussia 3,3432,078
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3793,964
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6832,910
SmolenskRussia 1,248776
SociRussia 2,5001,554
SortovalaRussia 506314
SuntarRussia 3,7612,337
SurgutRussia 1,9501,212
SverdlovskRussia 1,6881,049
SyktyvkarRussia 912567
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5335,303
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6174,733
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0244,986
SingaporeSingapore 8,9415,556
SliacSlovakia 2,1221,318
SeoulSouth Korea 6,3423,941
SineijuSouth Korea 5,9873,720
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7272,316
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3612,089
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4132,121
SevilleSpain 4,0942,544
SennarSudan 5,8223,618
ShambatSudan 5,5883,473
ShendiSudan 5,4723,400
StenseleSweden 815507
StockholmSweden 1,116694
StorlienSweden 1,112691
SundsvallSweden 914568
SantisSwitzerland 2,5551,588
SongeaTanzania 8,5165,292
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3384,560
SongkhlaThailand 8,2005,096
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4354,620
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9384,933
SurinThailand 7,5424,686
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7014,164
SokodeTogo 6,8294,244
SfaxTunisia 3,8122,369
SousseTunisia 3,6962,297
SamsunTurkey 2,7391,702
SiirtTurkey 3,1461,955
SivasTurkey 2,9111,809
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6872,291
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,9211,815
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2541,401
SarataUkraine 2,2321,387
SarnyUkraine 1,6891,050
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3601,466
SumyUkraine 1,6741,040
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7412,946
SaltoUruguay 13,2918,259
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2265,112
Safford, AzUsa 8,6115,351
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2623,891
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2915,152
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4694,641
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4584,634
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0324,370
Salem, InUsa 7,3014,537
Salem, OrUsa 7,5474,690
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8144,855
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5465,310
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6825,395
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7865,460
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3385,181
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6195,356
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6045,346
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6934,159
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6975,405
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6065,348
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5734,706
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4854,030
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8374,870
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8554,881
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5114,667
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3014,537
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2424,500
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2594,511
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8144,856
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0854,403
Selma, AlUsa 8,0575,007
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6364,124
Seymour, InUsa 7,3014,537
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3704,580
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2804,524
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2345,117
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2664,515
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1524,444
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0354,372
Southport, NcUsa 7,5284,678
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5094,666
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1304,430
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4154,607
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1704,455
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7834,215
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7204,797
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1743,836
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8734,271
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4684,641
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6604,138
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6744,147
State College, PaUsa 6,8364,248
State University, MsUsa 8,0214,984
State University, NmUsa 8,6485,374
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1474,441
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7344,806
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3894,592
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2905,151
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2084,479
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5284,056
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9724,954
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7094,790
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3854,589
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5234,675
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4024,600
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5414,065
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5542,208
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,9766,199
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7526,060
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,8076,094
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3893,349
SocotraYemen 6,0963,788
SenangaZambia 9,1695,698
SerenjeZambia 8,8075,473
SeshekeZambia 9,3125,786
SolweziZambia 8,7105,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -