Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gridino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gridino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gridino with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,8613,021
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,8332,382
AlgiersAlgeria 3,8292,379
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6712,281
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6168,461
AzulArgentina 13,8908,632
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1288,779
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2248,218
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8227,968
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7477,921
AmberleyAustralia 14,0518,731
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9801,852
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1831,978
AimoresBrazil 11,3577,057
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5166,535
AltamiraBrazil 10,1956,335
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,8546,745
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8547,366
ApodiBrazil 9,8056,093
AracajuBrazil 10,3126,408
AracuaiBrazil 11,1346,919
AragarcasBrazil 11,4837,136
AraxaBrazil 11,6197,220
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0576,250
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0874,404
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0564,384
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0793,156
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3643,334
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,8961,800
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2393,877
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4734,023
AbecheChad 5,8813,655
AntofagastaChile 13,0648,118
AricaChile 12,5497,798
AltaiChina 3,6592,274
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9196,785
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,8426,737
AraucaColombia 9,9826,203
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6995,406
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6895,399
AzuaDominican Republic 8,8175,479
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8742,408
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0102,492
AswanEgypt 4,6652,899
AsyutEgypt 4,3292,690
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0786,263
AsmaraEritrea 5,6373,503
AssabEritrea 5,9053,670
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3363,938
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1131,934
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7608,550
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1017,520
AccraGhana 7,2304,493
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8401,765
AthensGreece 3,1831,978
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,2121,996
AasiaatGreenland 3,4532,146
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1221,940
AputiteqGreenland 2,7961,738
AkureyriIceland 2,3381,453
AgraIndia 5,2323,251
AhmedabadIndia 5,4643,395
AkolaIndia 5,8653,645
AllahabadIndia 5,5513,449
AmritsarIndia 4,6552,893
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5376,548
AbadanIran 4,0562,521
ArakIran 3,6772,285
AlbengaItaly 2,9171,813
AlgheroItaly 3,2612,027
AmendolaItaly 2,9571,838
AnconaItaly 2,7961,738
ArezzoItaly 2,8611,778
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3804,586
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3554,571
AbashiriJapan 6,4023,978
AburatsuJapan 7,1214,425
AikawaJapan 6,7644,203
AjiroJapan 7,0944,409
AkitaJapan 6,6704,145
AkuneJapan 7,0244,365
AomoriJapan 6,5874,093
AsahikawaJapan 6,3573,951
AsosanJapan 6,9774,335
AmmanJordan 3,7722,344
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5862,228
AinaziLatvia 1,043648
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0205,605
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,0755,639
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4795,890
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7845,458
AtarMauritania 6,0923,786
AgalegaMauritius 8,6715,388
AcapulcoMexico 10,0786,263
AayanbulagMongolia 4,1922,605
AltaiMongolia 4,1472,577
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,4562,769
AgadirMorocco 4,9453,073
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2471,396
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,48310,243
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,26110,105
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,0479,972
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,9179,891
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,45710,227
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,9089,885
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,8939,876
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,8919,875
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,8919,875
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,8919,875
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,8919,875
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1296,294
AgadezNiger 5,7873,596
AsuncionParaguay 12,6657,870
ArequipaPeru 12,4017,706
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,0084,976
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3519,539
AradRomania 2,3361,452
AjanRussia 4,9913,101
AldanRussia 4,3382,695
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9201,193
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,1981,366
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6543,513
AnadyrRussia 5,1803,219
ArkhangelskRussia 309192
ArmavirRussia 2,3571,465
AstrakhanRussia 2,3191,441
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,8918,632
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6152,247
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,7842,352
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,7922,357
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,0152,495
Abu HamedSudan 5,1573,205
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,9123,674
AqiqSudan 5,3063,297
ArbaatSudan 5,1253,185
AromaSudan 5,5683,460
AtbaraSudan 5,3603,331
Abu KamalSyria 3,5242,190
AleppoSyria 3,3082,056
AranyaprathetThailand 7,6184,734
AtakpameTogo 6,9814,338
AdanaTurkey 3,2161,998
AfyonTurkey 3,0311,884
AnkaraTurkey 2,8881,795
AntalyaTurkey 3,2392,013
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4532,146
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1431,332
AberporthUk 2,6531,649
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6071,620
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,3871,484
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1631,344
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8202,995
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8172,993
ArtigasUruguay 13,1238,155
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9174,920
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0014,351
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3304,555
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4115,227
Ada, MnUsa 6,8034,227
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9284,305
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6754,769
Akron, OhUsa 6,9514,319
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0384,995
Albany, GaUsa 7,9524,941
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4934,035
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0514,382
Albion, NeUsa 7,3534,569
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3135,166
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2554,508
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1434,439
Algona, IaUsa 7,1364,435
Alice, TxUsa 8,8305,487
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7624,202
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4724,643
Alma, MiUsa 6,8594,262
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6034,103
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7375,429
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1685,076
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5374,062
Amite, LaUsa 8,3075,162
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8823,655
Anderson, InUsa 7,1994,473
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6084,728
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7204,176
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9284,305
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5184,050
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2235,110
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3945,216
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5484,690
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6364,124
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4224,612
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5274,678
Athens, GaUsa 7,7274,802
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7974,845
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8504,256
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3513,947
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5074,665
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7394,809
Augusta, MtUsa 7,1434,439
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0584,386
Austin, TxUsa 8,5785,330
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1071,931
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6422,263
AcariguaVenezuela 9,6636,005
AdenYemen 5,9513,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -