Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gridino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gridino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gridino with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2412,635
TiranaAlbania 2,8871,794
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,2273,248
TebessaAlgeria 3,8102,368
TimimounAlgeria 4,7032,922
TindoufAlgeria 5,1673,211
TouggourtAlgeria 4,1182,559
TrelewArgentina 14,7439,162
TucumanArgentina 13,1628,179
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4217,718
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4197,717
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8697,375
TibooburraAustralia 13,7488,543
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9488,046
TshaneBotswana 10,0586,250
TaguatingaBrazil 10,8706,755
TarauacaBrazil 11,5387,170
TauaBrazil 9,9546,185
TefeBrazil 10,7786,698
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2106,966
TeresinaBrazil 9,9666,193
TiriosBrazil 9,8146,099
TorresBrazil 12,7217,905
TracuateuaBrazil 9,7426,054
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9517,427
TriunfoBrazil 10,0446,242
TucuruiBrazil 10,1356,298
TuriacuBrazil 9,7386,051
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4412,760
Terrace, BcCanada 6,5574,075
Teslin, YtCanada 5,9593,703
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,1763,838
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7473,571
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9113,673
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4474,006
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1793,840
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1224,426
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6064,105
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6104,107
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4924,034
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9083,671
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6173,491
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,6589,109
TaiyuanChina 5,7033,544
TaoyuanChina 7,3204,549
TengchongChina 6,2883,908
TÝnderDenmark 1,8491,149
TylstrupDenmark 1,6161,004
TystofteDenmark 1,7251,072
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8455,496
TahrirEgypt 3,9292,442
TantaEgypt 3,9132,431
TallinEstonia 888552
TartuEstonia 951591
TampereFinland 731454
TurkuFinland 864537
ToulonFrance 3,0871,919
ToulouseFrance 3,1991,988
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2958,883
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2739,491
TchibanGabon 7,8794,896
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7671,719
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4081,496
TamaleGhana 6,8424,252
ThessalonikiGreece 2,9191,814
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,2542,022
TimehriGuyana 9,4855,894
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9326,172
TelaHonduras 9,7686,070
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1484,442
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1484,442
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5276,541
TabrizIran 3,1801,976
TeheranIran 3,5302,194
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7702,342
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0351,886
TarvisioItaly 2,4951,551
TermoliItaly 2,9261,818
TorinoItaly 2,8311,759
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8171,751
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4242,128
TrevicoItaly 3,0211,877
TrevisoItaly 2,6251,631
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,5761,601
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8301,759
TabouIvory Coast 7,5784,709
TadotsuJapan 6,9514,320
TakadaJapan 6,8564,261
TakamatsuJapan 6,9614,325
TakayamaJapan 6,9104,294
TanegashimaJapan 7,1884,467
TatenoJapan 7,0354,372
TateyamaJapan 7,1314,432
TokushimaJapan 7,0074,354
TokyoJapan 7,0584,386
TomakomaiJapan 6,4394,001
TottoriJapan 6,8534,258
ToyamaJapan 6,8534,259
ToyookaJapan 6,8724,270
TsuJapan 7,0214,363
TsurugaJapan 6,9114,295
TsuyamaJapan 6,8854,278
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4431,518
TripoliLebanon 3,4982,174
TobrukLibya 3,8562,396
TripoliLibya 3,9682,466
TelsiaiLithuania 1,287800
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4235,855
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1646,316
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9576,187
ThyoloMalawi 9,1245,670
TawauMalaysia 9,2625,756
TessalitMali 5,6353,502
TimbuktuMali 6,1253,806
TombMali 6,1303,809
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2343,874
TacubayaMexico 9,7796,077
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4405,866
TarialanMongolia 4,1282,565
TosontsengelMongolia 4,0292,504
TsetserlegMongolia 4,2902,666
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,7382,944
TangierMorocco 4,2622,649
TarfayaMorocco 5,3293,312
TazaMorocco 4,3422,698
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6614,139
TaungooMyanmar 6,8254,241
ThandweMyanmar 6,7804,213
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0508,731
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,58810,308
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,9509,911
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,54210,279
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,33810,152
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,11310,013
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,12610,021
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,0299,960
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,9989,942
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,9629,919
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,0559,976
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,0879,997
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,12010,017
TemukaNew Zealand 16,47010,235
TimaruNew Zealand 16,47310,236
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,29910,129
TahouaNiger 6,0803,778
TillaberyNiger 6,2613,891
TaejonNorth Korea 6,4764,024
TromsoNorway 784487
TrondheimNorway 1,182734
ThumraitOman 5,5453,446
TacnaPeru 12,5157,777
TarapotoPeru 11,6157,218
TrujilloPeru 11,8957,392
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,8815,519
TorunPoland 1,6851,047
TimisoaraRomania 2,3801,479
TambovRussia 1,502933
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2602,026
TaraRussia 2,2831,419
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,9561,215
TermezRussia 3,8062,365
TernejRussia 6,0173,739
TobolskRussia 1,9161,191
TomskRussia 2,7901,734
Tot’MaRussia 771479
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,086675
TuapseRussia 2,4381,515
TuraRussia 2,9321,822
TurukhanskRussia 2,3491,460
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9573,080
TortosaSpain 3,5102,181
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2864,528
TokerSudan 5,2833,283
TartousSyria 3,4502,144
TaipeiTaiwan 7,3354,558
TaboraTanzania 7,8954,906
TakThailand 7,1474,441
TrangThailand 8,1235,048
TabligboTogo 7,0784,398
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,1377,542
TunisTunisia 3,6002,237
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0961,924
TireeUk 2,4051,494
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2761,414
TernopilUkraine 1,8941,177
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,3078,269
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9014,910
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7543,576
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9194,921
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1235,048
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3145,167
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3184,548
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4744,023
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5074,665
Temple, TxUsa 8,4835,271
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4155,229
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0915,028
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9904,344
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2114,481
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9624,326
Tooele, UtUsa 7,8474,876
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5944,719
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6874,156
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0394,995
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8264,242
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7165,416
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9024,911
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9514,941
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6534,134
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4682,155
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5485,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -