Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gridino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gridino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gridino with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3052,054
LuandaAngola 8,4975,280
LuenaAngola 8,7255,422
La PlataArgentina 13,6328,471
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,7107,898
La RiojaArgentina 13,4878,381
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7958,572
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,6969,754
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7417,918
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1489,413
LavertonAustralia 14,6899,128
LearmonthAustralia 11,7867,324
LongreachAustralia 13,2578,238
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2568,238
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7189,146
Low HeadAustralia 15,0829,372
LinzAustria 2,3011,430
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8911,175
LerwickUk 1,8921,176
La PazBolivia 12,2677,623
LavrasBrazil 11,7037,272
LencoisBrazil 10,6666,628
LinharesBrazil 11,3067,026
LondrinaBrazil 12,1897,575
LomBulgaria 2,5541,587
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,1413,816
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3493,946
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,8643,023
Langara, BcCanada 6,6154,111
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0133,737
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,8664,267
London, OnCanada 6,7274,180
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0832,537
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,8743,650
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9464,316
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4273,372
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,7388,537
LanzhouChina 5,4553,390
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5143,426
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2476,368
LimonCosta Rica 10,1956,336
LarnacaCyprus 3,4512,144
LimassolCyprus 3,4732,158
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6465,373
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1715,077
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7851,109
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7515,438
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7335,427
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7765,454
LuperonDominican Republic 8,6835,396
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0746,881
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4847,136
LuxorEgypt 4,4762,781
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0406,239
Laucala BayFiji 14,0838,752
LappeenrantaFinland 630391
Le MansFrance 2,8301,759
LilleFrance 2,4701,535
LyonFrance 2,8611,778
LambarnGabon 7,6614,761
LastourvilleGabon 7,6264,739
LibrevilleGabon 7,5514,692
LeipzigGermany 2,0441,270
LindenbergGermany 1,9071,185
LamiaGreece 3,1041,929
LarissaGreece 3,0241,879
LemnosGreece 2,9571,838
LimnosGreece 2,9521,834
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6425,370
LabeGuinea 7,0214,363
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,1696,319
La CeibaHonduras 9,7446,055
La MesaHonduras 9,8136,098
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5042,799
LudhianaIndia 4,7742,966
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,6782,285
LatinaItaly 3,0301,883
LatronicoItaly 3,1041,929
LecceItaly 3,0401,889
LodwarKenya 6,9814,338
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9754,334
LiepajaLatvia 1,275792
LaukuvaLithuania 1,326824
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4371,515
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,8481,770
LabuanMalaysia 9,0385,617
LuqaMalta 3,5942,233
Le LamentinMartinique 8,7875,461
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5705,947
LashioMyanmar 6,4754,024
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,39710,189
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,41710,201
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,30210,130
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,28710,121
LincolnNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,33010,147
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,33010,147
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,33010,147
LagosNigeria 7,0284,368
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,441896
LillehammerNorway 1,308813
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6442,886
La VictoriaParaguay 12,3817,694
LimaPeru 12,2107,588
LegaspiPhilippines 8,6285,361
LisbonPortugal 4,0952,545
LeninbadRussia 3,5962,234
LevsiRussia 1,7001,056
LungiSierra Leone 7,3374,559
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,5161,563
LanzaroteSpain 5,2503,262
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4562,148
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6801,666
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6921,673
LatakiaSyria 3,3772,099
LampangThailand 7,0214,363
LoeiThailand 7,2034,476
Lop BuriThailand 7,4234,613
LomeTogo 7,1304,430
LeemingUk 2,3401,454
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8911,175
London, EnglandUk 2,5291,572
London-GatwickUk 2,5481,583
LynehamUk 2,5971,614
L’VovUkraine 1,8931,176
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0241,258
LozovajaUkraine 1,8931,176
LubnyUkraine 1,7711,100
LuckUkraine 1,7701,100
LuganskUkraine 1,9451,209
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9664,329
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2554,508
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4115,227
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4585,256
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1225,047
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3483,945
Laketown, UtUsa 7,6624,761
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6584,759
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5115,289
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0554,384
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5274,677
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6204,114
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6204,735
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9235,545
Larned, KsUsa 7,8014,848
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9074,914
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3845,210
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9854,341
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5834,712
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3633,954
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1934,470
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6284,740
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5534,694
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7214,177
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4674,640
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4714,642
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7474,814
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2324,494
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2984,535
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2273,869
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5534,694
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1974,472
Libby, MtUsa 7,0564,385
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4394,623
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0224,364
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9334,308
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9454,937
Llano, TxUsa 8,5425,308
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5884,715
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6865,397
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6625,383
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6775,392
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3415,183
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3254,552
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3764,584
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0214,984
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4554,633
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4524,009
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3395,182
Luling, TxUsa 8,6425,370
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4364,621
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2344,495
LivingstoneZambia 9,3395,804
LundaziZambia 8,6955,403
LusakaZambia 9,0575,628
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0465,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -