Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gridino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gridino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gridino with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5512,828
In SalahAlgeria 4,8433,010
InnsbruckAustria 2,4871,546
IbiriteBrazil 11,5397,170
IguatuBrazil 9,9436,179
IlheusBrazil 10,7956,708
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2206,351
IndaialBrazil 12,4557,740
IpameriBrazil 11,4867,137
IraiBrazil 12,6607,867
IreceBrazil 10,5586,561
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6246,602
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4716,507
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4756,509
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2677,002
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5667,187
ItapevaBrazil 12,1457,547
ItirucuBrazil 10,6866,641
ItuacuBrazil 10,7906,705
IvinhemaBrazil 12,2057,584
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6102,865
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1113,176
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0653,147
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3372,695
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7002,299
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7627,930
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0539,354
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0629,981
ImbertDominican Republic 8,6825,395
IzobambaEcuador 11,0806,885
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9302,442
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0406,239
IoanninaGreece 3,0441,892
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3622,089
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3051,433
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6113,487
IranshahrIran 4,6632,898
IstranaItaly 2,6241,631
IidaJapan 6,9964,347
IizukaJapan 6,8854,279
IrakoJapan 7,0554,384
IriomotejimaJapan 7,4964,658
IrozakiJapan 7,1294,430
IshigakijimaJapan 7,5244,676
IshinomakiJapan 6,8444,253
IwamizawaJapan 6,3893,970
IzuharaJapan 6,7714,208
IrbidJordan 3,7092,305
IfraneMorocco 4,4592,771
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,54310,280
IlorinNigeria 6,7914,220
InchonNorth Korea 6,3363,937
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,515941
IslamabadPakistan 4,3872,726
IquitosPeru 11,2036,962
IloiloPhilippines 8,8205,481
IasiRomania 2,1261,321
IcaRussia 5,6263,496
IlirnejRussia 4,7592,957
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3063,297
IrkutskRussia 4,0012,486
Ivdel’Russia 1,396867
IbizaSpain 3,6732,282
IspartaTurkey 3,1421,952
IstanbulTurkey 2,7951,737
IzmirTurkey 3,0931,922
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9761,228
IzmailUkraine 2,3111,436
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5634,700
Independence, KsUsa 7,8224,860
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3763,962
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2354,496
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3454,564
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5434,066
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1885,088
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1644,452
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6494,132
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6224,115
IsokaZambia 8,4555,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -