Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gridino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gridino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gridino with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0942,544
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2082,615
JuninArgentina 13,7258,529
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1127,527
JacobinaBrazil 10,4866,516
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7146,037
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,8286,107
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3967,082
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,6867,262
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4734,023
JiuquanChina 4,8603,020
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2406,363
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7475,436
JimaniDominican Republic 8,8795,517
JoensuuFinland 436271
JokioinenFinland 795494
JyvskylFinland 587365
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3632,090
JulianehbGreenland 3,7922,356
JagdalpurIndia 6,2183,864
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,8386,113
JerusalemIsrael 3,7852,352
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0656,255
JosNigeria 6,5354,061
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,8171,129
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,8041,121
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7772,968
JhelumPakistan 4,4802,784
JiwaniPakistan 4,9213,058
JuliacaPeru 12,2507,612
JakutskRussia 4,2092,616
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2821,418
JenisejskRussia 2,9751,849
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4594,014
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,0573,764
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7006,027
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9253,061
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4793,405
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,2516,370
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,1662,589
JubaSudan 6,7914,220
JokkmokkSweden 671417
JönköpingSweden 1,397868
Jonkoping ASweden 1,403872
JendoubaTunisia 3,6782,286
JerbaTunisia 3,9002,423
JerseyUk 2,8101,746
JaltaUkraine 2,3821,480
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1275,050
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7434,812
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0254,987
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3274,553
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9224,301
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,1693,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -