Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gridino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gridino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gridino with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1522,580
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3572,708
KhostAfghanistan 4,3012,673
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9252,439
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,13110,024
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9598,053
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4591,528
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8941,798
KandiBenin 6,5494,069
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8794,274
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1293,809
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1313,810
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9454,316
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4434,004
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4494,007
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9453,073
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,9603,082
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8333,004
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2123,860
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9242,438
KashiChina 3,9122,431
KunmingChina 6,4854,030
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9704,953
KhargaEgypt 4,5062,800
KosseirEgypt 4,4222,748
KajaaniFinland 377234
KuopioFinland 476296
KuusamoFinland 253157
KarlsruheGermany 2,4161,501
KasselGermany 2,1581,341
KonstanzGermany 2,5181,565
KumasiGhana 7,1524,445
KalamataGreece 3,3112,057
KerkiraGreece 3,0701,908
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3812,101
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5032,177
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3081,434
KankanGuinea 7,0124,357
KindiaGuinea 7,1744,458
KissidougouGuinea 7,1414,437
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3176,411
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2744,520
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2754,521
KeszthelyHungary 2,3691,472
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4341,513
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1143,799
KotaIndia 5,3603,330
KozhikodeIndia 6,8164,236
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,9846,826
KermanIran 4,2422,636
KermanshahIran 3,6032,239
Khoram AbadIran 3,7212,312
KilkennyIreland 2,7351,699
KingstonJamaica 9,1235,669
KagoshimaJapan 7,0864,403
KanazawaJapan 6,8424,252
KaruizawaJapan 6,9434,314
KatsuuraJapan 7,1334,433
KawaguchikoJapan 7,0364,372
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2493,883
KobeJapan 6,9714,332
KochiJapan 7,0144,359
KofuJapan 7,0114,357
KumagayaJapan 6,9964,347
KumamotoJapan 6,9684,330
KumejimaJapan 7,4424,624
KureJapan 6,9064,292
KushiroJapan 6,5084,044
KutchanJapan 6,3813,965
KyotoJapan 6,9614,326
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,3132,058
KitaleKenya 7,2154,483
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1782,597
KufraLibya 4,7062,924
KaunasLithuania 1,360845
KlaipedaLithuania 1,346836
KybartaiLithuania 1,411877
KarongaMalawi 8,4345,241
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3765,205
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0105,599
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6575,380
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4965,279
KuantanMalaysia 8,6605,382
KuchingMalaysia 9,2075,721
KayesMali 6,6634,140
KeniebaMali 6,8214,239
KidalMali 5,8123,612
KitaMali 6,7354,185
KoutiaMali 6,6704,145
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8806,761
KisinevMoldova 2,1271,322
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,0343,128
KhatgalMongolia 3,9702,467
KhovdMongolia 3,7912,356
KhujirtMongolia 4,3982,733
KhutagMongolia 4,1762,595
KenitraMorocco 4,4332,754
KalewaMyanmar 6,2983,914
KathaMyanmar 6,2893,908
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8284,865
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6494,132
KengtungMyanmar 6,7214,177
KhamtiMyanmar 6,0783,777
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3766,448
KathmanduNepal 5,4683,398
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8248,590
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,39710,189
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,11610,015
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,32510,144
KarioiNew Zealand 16,18110,055
KawerauNew Zealand 16,0919,999
KopuaNew Zealand 16,27010,110
KanoNigeria 6,3073,919
KangnungNorth Korea 6,4063,981
KarasjokNorway 556346
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,500932
KristiansandNorway 1,6211,007
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,318819
KhasabOman 4,6612,897
KarachiPakistan 5,0993,168
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0933,165
KhanpurPakistan 4,8142,991
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7672,962
KororPalau 9,7006,028
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0401,268
KlodzkoPoland 2,0061,246
KoszalinPoland 1,6481,024
KrakowPoland 1,9561,216
KalakanRussia 4,2942,669
KaliningradRussia 1,461908
KamenskoeRussia 5,2013,232
KandalaksaRussia 177110
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 477296
KazanRussia 1,367850
KemRussia 10666
KerchRussia 2,2821,418
KhabarovskRussia 5,6223,494
KirenskRussia 3,7152,309
KirovRussia 1,108689
KljuciRussia 5,6963,540
KolpasevRussia 2,5691,597
KorfRussia 5,4143,364
KostromaRussia 960597
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,3702,094
KotlasRussia 783487
KrasnodarRussia 2,3351,451
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0881,298
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,587986
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,1881,981
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,7681,099
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6471,023
KurganRussia 2,0001,243
KurskRussia 1,574978
KyraRussia 4,5712,840
KigaliRwanda 7,5554,695
KoldaSenegal 6,9574,323
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1754,459
KosiceSlovakia 2,0671,284
KimberleySouth Africa 10,5656,565
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,1363,813
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3734,581
KadugliSudan 6,1173,801
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2693,275
KassalaSudan 5,6093,486
KhartoumSudan 5,5963,477
KostiSudan 5,8663,645
KalmarSweden 1,412877
KaresuandoSweden 599372
KarlstadSweden 1,298807
KristianstadSweden 1,549962
KamishliSyria 3,2352,010
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4554,633
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8294,865
Khon KaenThailand 7,3504,567
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,5974,721
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4704,642
KairouanTunisia 3,7272,316
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1501,957
KarsTurkey 2,8671,782
KastamonuTurkey 2,7291,696
KayseriTurkey 3,0211,877
KonyaTurkey 3,1091,932
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0241,879
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8522,394
KinlossUk 2,1701,349
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7731,102
KievUkraine 1,7401,081
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0671,284
KirovogradUkraine 1,9391,205
KlepininoUkraine 2,2521,399
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9431,207
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7291,075
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9891,236
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9514,319
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0444,377
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5464,689
Keene, NhUsa 6,4013,977
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0304,368
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0144,980
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6375,367
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6134,731
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1303,809
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9844,962
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4264,615
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8244,862
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5594,697
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2533,886
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1863,223
KabompoZambia 8,8845,520
KabweZambia 8,9505,562
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,9445,558
KafirondaZambia 8,7465,435
KaomaZambia 9,0125,600
KasamaZambia 8,4695,263
KasempaZambia 8,8645,508
KawambwaZambia 8,4315,239
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2105,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -