Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gridino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gridino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gridino with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1262,564
ChlefAlgeria 3,9462,452
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7652,340
CeresArgentina 13,3168,274
ChamicalArgentina 13,5598,426
ChepesArgentina 13,6688,493
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,0809,371
ConcordiaArgentina 13,2798,252
CórdobaArgentina 13,5588,425
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,5658,429
CorrientesArgentina 12,9328,036
CairnsAustralia 12,6637,869
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6469,101
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0357,479
CedunaAustralia 13,6368,473
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6428,477
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8107,960
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1228,776
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2547,615
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3348,907
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3418,290
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2793,902
CharnocksBarbados 8,8755,515
CotonouBenin 7,0794,399
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4977,145
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7537,304
CabroboBrazil 10,1646,316
CaceresBrazil 11,7447,298
CaetiteBrazil 10,8716,755
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8836,141
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,0487,487
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,3097,649
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8807,382
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0556,248
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8786,760
CaparaoBrazil 11,4967,144
CapinopolisBrazil 11,6457,236
CaratingaBrazil 11,4357,106
CaravelasBrazil 11,1026,899
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9396,798
CarolinaBrazil 10,4016,464
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,2787,630
CataguasesBrazil 11,6207,221
CatalaoBrazil 11,5237,161
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8667,373
CaxiasBrazil 9,9676,194
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7687,934
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7026,029
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6627,247
ChapecoBrazil 12,6267,846
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,3027,023
CipoBrazil 10,3916,457
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5766,572
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4137,092
CordeiroBrazil 11,6717,253
CorrentinaBrazil 10,9056,777
CorumbaBrazil 12,0417,482
CoximBrazil 11,8597,369
CrateusBrazil 9,8806,139
CuiabaBrazil 11,6237,222
CuritibaBrazil 12,3097,649
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7354,186
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,6872,912
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0214,363
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8742,408
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8932,419
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6032,860
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8042,985
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9624,326
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8574,261
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8112,990
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9904,344
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8403,629
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7023,543
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7433,569
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7383,566
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9814,338
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7623,581
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,9843,097
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5873,472
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0953,166
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5223,431
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8333,004
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7802,349
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3153,924
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1813,841
Comox, BcCanada 7,0424,376
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,1433,196
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7192,932
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5884,094
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9274,305
ChicoChile 15,3399,532
ChillanChile 14,4238,963
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,4889,003
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,4498,358
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,3139,516
Curico-General FreireChile 14,2308,843
ChangchunChina 5,6683,522
ChangduChina 5,6323,500
ChangshaChina 6,6244,116
ChengduChina 5,9833,718
ChongqingChina 6,2163,863
Camilo DazaColombia 9,9706,196
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,6021,617
CamagueyCuba 8,8135,476
CasablancaCuba 8,8035,470
ChebCzech Republic 2,1741,351
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6411,020
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6635,383
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7725,451
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7275,423
CanarEcuador 11,3217,035
CairoEgypt 3,9862,477
CaenFrance 2,7411,703
ChateaurouxFrance 2,8731,785
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3875,833
CocobeachGabon 7,4874,652
CologneGermany 2,2821,418
ChiosGreece 3,1111,933
CorfuGreece 3,0701,908
ConakryGuinea 7,2524,507
CatacamasHonduras 9,7966,087
CholutecaHonduras 10,0066,218
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7844,216
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9823,717
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9823,717
ChahbaharIran 4,8673,024
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7181,689
ClonesIreland 2,5991,615
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6561,651
CorkIreland 2,8461,769
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8511,771
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3822,101
CameriItaly 2,7501,709
CampobassoItaly 2,9811,853
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2902,045
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3832,102
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3482,081
Cape MeleItaly 2,9251,818
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1291,944
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4072,117
CerviaItaly 2,7681,720
CiampinoItaly 3,0111,871
Cimone MountainItaly 2,8201,752
Cisa PassItaly 2,8161,750
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,0091,870
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5351,575
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4892,168
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1961,986
ChibaJapan 7,0794,399
ChichibuJapan 7,0004,350
ChichijimaJapan 8,0204,984
ChoshiJapan 7,0964,409
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5202,188
ChilekaMalawi 9,0725,637
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8835,520
ChitipaMalawi 8,4075,224
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9875,584
ComitanMexico 9,8796,139
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,4286,480
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8162,993
ChoirMongolia 4,6842,910
CasablancaMorocco 4,5482,826
ChindeMozambique 9,3955,838
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1834,464
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5689,674
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,15610,039
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,57010,297
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,46010,228
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,45710,227
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,45110,223
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,22710,084
CondegaNicaragua 9,9736,197
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6724,767
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7194,175
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,3423,941
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,5174,050
ChhorPakistan 5,1123,177
ChitralPakistan 4,1132,556
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5557,802
ConcepcionParaguay 12,4727,750
CajamarcaPeru 11,7707,314
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6487,238
ChiclayoPeru 11,7927,328
ChimbotePeru 11,9777,443
CuzcoPeru 12,1357,541
CzestochowaPoland 1,8981,180
CoimbraPortugal 3,9192,436
CalafatRomania 2,5421,579
CeahlauRomania 2,1621,343
ClujRomania 2,2281,384
ConstantaRomania 2,4401,516
CraiovaRomania 2,4901,548
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,5281,571
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,6691,037
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,6962,297
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7912,977
Cape UelenRussia 5,2013,232
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8843,656
CaraRussia 4,2052,613
Cerdyn’Russia 1,243772
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3232,687
ChitaRussia 4,4152,744
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,4162,744
CokurdahRussia 4,0152,495
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,4712,778
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1926,955
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,9323,686
CaceresSpain 3,9072,428
CadizSpain 4,1972,608
Ciudad RealSpain 3,8592,398
CordobaSpain 4,0092,491
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4154,608
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3824,587
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7104,791
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9484,318
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8684,268
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5864,714
ChumphonThailand 7,8004,847
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9131,810
CorumTurkey 2,8191,752
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4962,173
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7382,323
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,6671,657
CernovcyUkraine 2,0171,253
ChernigovUkraine 1,6171,005
CarrascoUruguay 13,5368,411
ColoniaUruguay 13,5768,436
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,6405,369
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6114,730
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9484,318
Camden, ScUsa 7,6394,747
Canton, NyUsa 6,3143,924
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2214,487
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3074,541
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8733,649
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3984,597
Casper, WyUsa 7,4664,640
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3174,547
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9154,297
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3624,575
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1074,417
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7174,795
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7164,795
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2154,484
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5124,668
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1264,428
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9394,312
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6824,774
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2413,878
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3203,927
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5274,677
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7754,832
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6164,733
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0734,395
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0574,385
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0715,015
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9624,326
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5304,679
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2514,506
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2364,497
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1364,435
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3744,582
Clark, SdUsa 7,0384,373
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9824,960
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5404,686
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0765,018
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9154,297
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1214,425
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4694,020
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9614,326
College Park, MdUsa 6,9854,341
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8634,886
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5194,672
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6484,753
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2714,518
Columbus, InUsa 7,3014,537
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7924,842
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0944,408
Conception, MoUsa 7,4784,647
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6014,723
Conway, ArUsa 7,9104,915
Conway, ScUsa 7,5654,701
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5124,047
Corning, ArUsa 7,7744,831
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3393,939
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8395,493
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3525,190
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5974,099
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5884,715
Covington, LaUsa 8,2625,134
Covington, TnUsa 7,7424,811
Crete, NeUsa 7,4304,617
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,2014,475
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9771,850
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9771,850
CaracasVenezuela 9,4645,881
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,5555,938
CoroVenezuela 9,4925,899
ChipataZambia 8,8365,491
ChomaZambia 9,2225,731
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5765,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -