Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gridino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gridino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gridino with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,4258,342
ReconquistaArgentina 13,1468,169
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7358,535
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6789,743
RivadaviaArgentina 12,7937,950
RosarioArgentina 13,5608,427
RichmondAustralia 14,5529,043
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5278,406
RecifeBrazil 9,9286,169
RemansoBrazil 10,3986,462
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5887,201
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7957,329
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4017,706
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,6287,226
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6194,113
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2963,913
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6244,116
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6274,118
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9732,469
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8184,237
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8713,648
RuoqiangChina 4,4682,777
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8406,114
RandersDenmark 1,6721,039
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8235,483
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,6725,389
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0509,352
RumipambaEcuador 11,1486,928
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0382,509
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2172,620
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0412,511
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3885,834
RostockGermany 1,7931,114
RhodesGreece 3,3092,056
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2161,377
ReykhólarIceland 2,5201,566
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5781,602
RamsarIran 3,3852,104
RashtIran 3,3202,063
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7161,688
RadicofaniItaly 2,9211,815
Resia PassItaly 2,5641,594
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7801,727
RivoltoItaly 2,5661,594
Rolle PassItaly 2,5711,598
RomeItaly 2,9991,863
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,0221,878
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,5681,596
RumoiJapan 6,3113,922
RigaLatvia 1,148713
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,324823
RodriguesMauritius 9,8176,100
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,8902,417
RabatMorocco 4,4642,774
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,0304,369
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,4055,844
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,27510,114
RangioraNew Zealand 16,43510,213
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,8759,865
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,0649,982
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,0789,991
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,50010,253
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,0059,945
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,13210,024
RivasNicaragua 10,1546,310
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8573,018
RebolyRussia 296184
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0951,302
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6592,895
RagaSudan 6,4253,992
RashadSudan 6,0153,738
RenkSudan 6,0233,743
RumbekSudan 6,5834,091
RanongThailand 7,8284,864
Roi EtThailand 7,4304,617
RizeTurkey 2,7881,733
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5362,197
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1361,328
RomnyUkraine 1,6841,047
RovnoUkraine 1,7731,102
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7192,932
RochaUruguay 13,4298,345
Racine, WiUsa 6,9774,336
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3684,578
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2684,516
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2674,516
Reading, PaUsa 6,8124,233
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0585,007
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,2844,527
Redding, CaUsa 8,0204,984
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6455,372
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0925,029
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1294,430
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1494,442
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1494,442
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2644,514
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9984,349
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5974,099
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1934,470
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0724,395
Rockville, InUsa 7,2314,494
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2694,517
Rome, GaUsa 7,7814,835
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5684,082
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7564,820
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4485,249
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9484,318
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3584,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -