Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gridino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gridino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gridino with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0772,533
BustAfghanistan 4,3062,676
BatnaAlgeria 3,8302,380
BecharAlgeria 4,5572,832
BejaiaAlgeria 3,7692,342
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,6952,918
BiskraAlgeria 3,9472,453
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,6262,875
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,18110,055
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,13610,027
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,15310,038
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,5079,636
ByrdAntarctica 18,27211,355
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1848,814
BarilocheArgentina 14,8169,207
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6218,464
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9868,691
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0458,728
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7117,277
BrestBelarus 1,6531,027
BrusselsBelgium 2,3991,491
Belize CityBelize 9,6095,971
BeninBenin 7,0794,399
BohiconBenin 6,9994,350
BermudaBermuda 7,1614,450
BageBrazil 13,1098,146
BambuiBrazil 11,6217,221
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6527,240
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0406,239
BarcelosBrazil 10,4566,497
BarraBrazil 10,5936,582
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1176,287
BarreirasBrazil 10,7826,700
BelémBrazil 9,8486,120
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5257,162
BelterraBrazil 10,2626,377
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,4326,483
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6857,882
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8266,727
BrasiliaBrazil 11,2807,009
BrevesBrazil 9,9636,191
BurgasBulgaria 2,6411,641
BurundiBurundi 7,7094,791
BatouriCameroon 7,0154,359
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8433,631
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0384,374
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,0073,112
Banff, AbCanada 6,7524,196
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2893,908
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8853,036
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8034,227
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3503,946
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7074,168
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3093,920
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6814,152
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5734,085
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5874,093
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8792,410
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9424,314
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7853,595
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5414,065
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,7822,972
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9564,322
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,2523,885
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2799,495
BeijingChina 5,6483,510
BarranquillaColombia 9,7646,068
Benito SalasColombia 10,5996,586
BogotáColombia 10,3726,445
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1341,326
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9814,338
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4354,620
BaniDominican Republic 8,8215,481
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8615,506
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7435,433
BahariyaEgypt 4,1972,608
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1032,549
BiarritzFrance 3,3262,067
BordeauxFrance 3,1611,964
BrestFrance 2,9731,848
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,4959,008
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,4939,006
BitamGabon 7,3304,555
BanjulGambia 6,9604,325
BerlinGermany 1,9101,187
BrockenGermany 2,0681,285
BokeGuinea 7,1544,446
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0864,403
BudapestHungary 2,2461,396
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2491,397
BangaloreIndia 6,6964,161
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2913,909
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2463,881
BikanerIndia 4,9723,090
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7806,077
BabolsarIran 3,4462,141
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5552,831
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3012,051
Bandar LengehIran 4,5972,857
BirjandIran 4,0182,497
BushehrIran 4,2522,642
BaghdadIraq 3,6872,291
BasraIraq 4,0272,503
BelmulletIreland 2,7231,692
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7211,691
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,9741,848
BergamoItaly 2,7021,679
BolognaItaly 2,7671,719
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5691,597
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1611,964
BrindisiItaly 2,9981,863
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0454,378
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1514,444
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1601,964
BeirutLebanon 3,5682,217
BenghaziLibya 3,8852,414
BirzaiLithuania 1,203747
BitolaMacedonia 2,8881,794
BlantyreMalawi 9,0725,637
BvumbweMalawi 9,0985,653
BintuluMalaysia 9,1525,687
BamakoMali 6,7304,182
Bko-SMali 6,7384,187
BougounMali 6,8414,251
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5503,449
BaitagMongolia 3,9562,458
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7772,347
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,3682,714
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,8873,037
BayandelgerMongolia 4,9333,066
BayankhongorMongolia 4,3732,717
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7372,943
BulganMongolia 4,2652,650
BhamawMyanmar 6,3173,925
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,59110,310
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,40110,192
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,57910,302
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,31610,139
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,24510,095
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0146,223
BilmaNiger 5,4873,410
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1993,852
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,116694
BergenNorway 1,582983
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,582983
BjornoyaNorway 1,119695
Bodo, NordlandNorway 910566
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,029639
BadinPakistan 5,1763,217
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7692,964
BalakotPakistan 4,3192,684
BarkhanPakistan 4,6532,891
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1596,313
BascoPhilippines 7,8134,855
BialystokPoland 1,560969
BejaPortugal 4,1122,555
BragancaPortugal 3,6962,297
BistritaRomania 2,1711,349
BucharestRomania 2,4361,514
BajkitRussia 2,9361,825
BarabinskRussia 2,5781,602
BarnaulRussia 2,9661,843
BerezovoRussia 1,430888
BiserRussia 1,480920
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1583,205
BogdarinRussia 4,2192,621
BogucanyRussia 3,2121,996
BomnakRussia 4,8102,989
BorRussia 2,6691,658
BorzjaRussia 4,6932,917
BratskRussia 3,5602,212
BelgradeSerbia 2,5001,554
BoSierra Leone 7,3554,570
BontheSierra Leone 7,4254,614
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2241,382
BerberaSomalia 6,2173,863
BusanSouth Korea 6,6714,145
BadajozSpain 3,9852,476
BarcelonaSpain 3,4052,116
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5162,185
BabanusaSudan 6,0913,785
BaselSwitzerland 2,5871,607
BernSwitzerland 2,6521,648
BangkokThailand 7,5294,679
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5124,668
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1044,415
BizerteTunisia 3,5692,218
BalikesirTurkey 2,9551,836
BursaTurkey 2,8821,791
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6052,240
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5211,567
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5191,565
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5181,565
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4981,552
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6541,649
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5801,603
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5255,297
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4915,276
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9554,322
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7342,942
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7362,943
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9504,940
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3585,193
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5984,721
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2574,510
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4614,015
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7805,456
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1824,463
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2905,152
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8633,643
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3023,916
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2383,255
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5713,462
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8044,228
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,2034,476
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6264,117
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8864,901
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3025,159
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9224,302
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2894,529
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7144,794
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0964,409
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0915,028
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6604,139
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6625,383
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5904,717
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8344,868
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6994,163
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4263,993
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7824,214
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5074,665
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4624,637
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5535,315
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6254,117
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8964,907
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4384,622
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5974,099
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0384,373
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5114,668
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1585,069
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0335,613
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5234,675
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6765,391
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1034,414
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0154,359
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6524,133
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3385,182
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3334,557
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2814,524
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2993,914
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6354,744
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7082,304
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,4065,845
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,6145,974
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5685,945
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5825,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -